(( Are you a Dime Piece? ))

Snapshot_002 (2)

collagewq

collage

Hey Yall! Im currently at RL work right now and instead of working around here I decided I should blog instead lol. Ive had these blog picture taken for a while now and just never seemed to find the time to upload it to my page. Here it is though and sometimes I think its good when youre at work to kind of take a moment to break away from it and put your mind on something else so that when you go back to thinking about RL work it doesnt make you and frazzled lol. I realized the other day I havent blogged all month. Maybe its because I did so much last month? Im not sure, but I dont think thats it. To be honest I havent been in Second Life as much it seems this month. I met a boy (insert big cheesy grin) and weve went on a few dates but nothing too serious. Hes very sweet and for now I know I enjoy his company when we get the change to see each other. He works very crazy hours in real life and has been sick recently so that has left us little to no time alone but we do keep in touch via facebook so thats always good. Nothing too serious right now but it is nice to meet someone no one else knows. You kinda get to know them from the ground up without anyone chirping in your ear telling you about something they did last month, who theyve dated in the past, who he was hanging out with last night. Its kinda refreshing, especially in Second Life because it seems everyone knows everyone now and you cant just meet someone new and get to know them yourself and make your own judgments. I think thats a lot of the problem with Second Life relationships. You always have someone who knows something about whoever youre talking to and they just HAVE that NEED to tell you everything they know about them. I cant stand those people. The ones you havent talked to in so long and are really just an acquaintance yet they need to come into your life when they find something is different or they need to know the latest gossip therefore they try and get it by spilling the beans about whatever else they find the need to say. Normally what they have to say is never good and automatically puts doubt into your head. Why do those ppl find a need to do those things? Misery just LOVES company and more than likely they are jealous of your happiness. ANYWAYS I totally got off on a tangent there huh? lol Lets get back to the outfit…

Im totally in love with these new Dime Piece Sweatsuits from Cynful. You can pick them up at The Swag Fest and believe me I think they are worth every penny. It comes with a customize HUD so you can change the color of the drawstring, the draw string holes, and you can even have it say something on your booty if you wish. The jacket also comes with a HUD so you can customize the back if you want it to have a design. Theres a few designs to choose from for both the pants and the jacket. Also of course it comes in a few colors to choose from. Here I have on the brown, but I also love the white and the coral color. I had the hardest time choosing which one to blog. I was going to go with coral but I had seen a lot of others blogged that color so I went with the brown instead. This is something I would def wear in rl and I love how it looks so comfy. The hair is by Soonsiki and if you have her added as a friend on Facebook you were anticipating this hair as much as I was. She would upload teasers every few days showing us how it was coming along and I was so excited I could pee my pants. Ive always wanted a good, long, detailed dread hair in SL. Ive found some in the past but the details on this is just flawless. If I could wear this hair all the time I would. Its also available at The Swag Fest and I also believe this is worth your every penny. Reloaded now has a few nail HUDS out for slink hands and feet. This is just one of the options you can choose from. Ill be blogging more of these later but I thought the glitter one went well with this look. Ive included a photo of the HUD for you to see as well. Im a huge lover of Slink Hands & Feet polish. Im sure I have a thousand of them in my inventory. A girl can never change her nail color enough eh?  The tattoo I have on was from one of the rounds at Fi*Friday. Its an owl so of course this was a no brainer for me to run and pick up. I was actually cam shopping before it opened so I could grab this sooner rather than later lol. Heres my thoughts on cam shopping while the sim has its ban lines up. If they didnt want us to cam shop.. they would close the sim down completely lol. I love the detail on this tattoo and I know you can only see the owl in this look but it also has these gorgeous flowers that go down your arm and around on your belly. Ugh dlksfjl;ajsdf;ja fd was totally worth the money. LOVE LOVE LOVE this tattoo. But hey.. thats kinda a given because its an owl. 🙂

Phew! I typed a freaking book for yall. Im sure not everyone read it lol but if you did Thank you. Thank you for continuing to support me, my blog, and thank you to my designers for allowing me to blog for your stores. It truly means the world to me. 🙂 I hope everyone is having a fabulous Sunday. Todays my friday basically at work so Im off for the next two days. \O/

and as always.. until next time…

Untitled

[[Get the look]]

Outfit: [Cynful] “Dime Piece Sweatpants & Sweatshirt” {NEW!} @ Swag Fest
Hair: *Snoonsiki~ “Raindance” {NEW!} @ Swag Fest
Nails: [Reloaded] “Glitter Nails Pastel Pack” {NEW!} (For Slink Hands & Feet)
Tattoo: TattooMania “Flower Owl” {NEW!}

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s